2021-2022 Schedule

If you would like your USAG sanctioned invitational to be listed on this page, please email bethrenwick (at) aol (dot) com

October 23-24

  • Season Kick Off, Synergy Sportz

November 6-7

  • Maryland Judges Invitational hosted by MDNAWGJ at Sportsplex

November 13-14

  • Veterans Invitational, Win Win

  • Harvest Moon, TNT

November 20-21

  • Maryland Rose Invitational, ACPR

  • Black Eyed Susan, hosted by Rebounders at CCBC Essex

December 4-5

  • Jingle Bell Meet (virtual), Four Star

  • Gingerbread Invitational, Beach Bounders, Levels 2-8 & Xcel

  • Top Flight Invitational

December 11-12

  • Christmas on the Chesapeake, hosted by Docksiders at Baltimore Convention Center (includes Friday)

December 18-19

  • Snowflip Invitational, TNT

January 8-9

  • United Winterfest

January 15-16

  • Maryland Classic, hosted by Hill's at Sportsplex (includes Friday and Monday)

  • Frosty's Frenzy, TNT

  • Blue Moon, Fairland (Xcel only)

January 22-23

  • Unique Classic

  • Anti Bullying Meet, Synergy Sportz

January 29-30

  • Live Love Breath Invitational, Flips

February 5-6

  • Sportsplex Invitational

  • Valentines Invitational, hosted by Baltimore County Gymnastics at CCBC Essex

February 12-13

  • Amore Gymnastics Invitational, Synergy

February 19-20

  • East Coast Classic, hosted by Fairland at Sportsplex

February 26-27

  • Xcel Games, Rebounders

March 5-6

  • Harford Trophy, hosted by Harford at Harford Community College

  • Fantasy Invitational, ACPR

  • Capital Cup, hosted by Marvateens at Sportsplex

March 12-13

  • Blue Crab Invitational, Galaxy Gymnastics

  • Win Win Classic

  • Spring Fling, Columbia

  • Lucky Charms, Four Star

March 19-20

  • Frederick Gymnastics

March 26-27

  • Level 6, 9, 10 State Championships

  • Friendship Meet, Thrive Gymnastics

April 2-3

  • Level 8, Xcel Platinum, Xcel Diamond State Championships

  • Final Countdown, Beach Bounders

  • Tune Up for States, Four Star

April 9-10

  • Level 5, 7, Xcel Gold State Championships

April 23-24

  • Level 4 State Championships

April 30-May 1

  • Level 3 State Championships

May 7-8

  • Xcel Silver State Championships

May 14-15

  • Level 2 & Xcel Bronze State Championships